Last Update on Thursday, 11 June, 2020 10:24:50 PM


TRANSPORTATION > Buses in Sabah > Salam Bumimas Express


TAWAU TO KOTA KINABALU
Express Buses Schedule

07:30 AM Tawau (Terminal Bus Sri Indah) to Kota Kinabalu (Terminal Inanam)
37 Seats MYR 71.50
Tung Ma Express ExpressBUS-43S
Tung Ma Express Tawau - Kota Kinabalu - Tawau
09:30 AM Tawau (Terminal Bus Sri Indah) to Kota Kinabalu (Terminal Inanam)
(via Kalabakan Road)
40 Seats MYR 60.00
Salam Bumimas Express ExpressBUS-41S
Salam Bumimas Express SAB 6839 U
09:30 AM Tawau (Terminal Bus Sri Indah) to Kota Kinabalu (Terminal Bas Bandaran)
40 Seats MYR 60.00
Salam Bumimas Express ExpressBUS-41S
Salam Bumimas Express SAB 6839 U
01:00 PM Tawau (Terminal Bus Sri Indah) to Kota Kinabalu (Terminal Inanam)
40 Seats MYR 71.50
Sairah Express ExpressBUS-43S
Sairah Express ST 9878 E
01:30 PM Tawau (Terminal Bus Sri Indah) to Kota Kinabalu (Terminal Inanam)
43 Seats MYR 71.50
TransTedar Express ExpressBUS-43S
TransTedar Express ST 74 L
01:30 PM Tawau (Terminal Bus Sri Indah) to Kota Kinabalu (Terminal Inanam)
(via Kalabakan Road)
41 Seats MYR 60.00
Salam Bumimas Express ExpressBUS-41S
Salam Bumimas Express SAB 6839 U
01:30 PM Tawau (Terminal Bus Sri Indah) to Kota Kinabalu (Terminal Bas Bandaran)
41 Seats MYR 60.00
Salam Bumimas Express ExpressBUS-41S
Salam Bumimas Express SAB 6839 U
07:30 PM Tawau (Terminal Bus Sri Indah) to Kota Kinabalu (Terminal Inanam)
42 Seats MYR 71.50
TransTedar Express ExpressBUS-43S
TransTedar Express ST 74 L
07:45 PM Tawau (Terminal Bus Sri Indah) to Kota Kinabalu (Terminal Inanam)
41 Seats MYR 71.50
Salam Bumimas Express ExpressBUS-41S
Salam Bumimas Express SAB 6839 U
08:00 PM Tawau (Terminal Bus Sri Indah) to Kota Kinabalu (Terminal Inanam)
42 Seats MYR 71.50
OPTISJAYA EXPRESS ExpressBUS-43S
Optisjaya Express Tawau - Kota Kinabalu - Tawau
08:00 PM Tawau (Terminal Bus Sri Indah) to Kota Kinabalu (Terminal Inanam)
41 Seats MYR 71.50
Tung Ma Express ExpressBUS-43S
Tung Ma Express Tawau - Kota Kinabalu - Tawau
08:00 PM Tawau (Terminal Bus Sri Indah) to Kota Kinabalu (Terminal Inanam)
36 Seats MYR 71.50
Sairah Express coach_45

Sairah Express ST 9878 E

08:00 PM Tawau (Terminal Bus Sri Indah) to Kota Kinabalu (Terminal Inanam)
42 Seats MYR 71.50
Tung Ma Express ExpressBUS-43S
Tung Ma Express Tawau - Kota Kinabalu - Tawau

Salam Bumimas Express Bus Schedule:

Tawau to Kota Kinabalu Rm70 7:00am & 7:45pm


Salam Bumimas Express Bus Schedule:

Kota Kinabalu to Miri Rm90 7:30am
Kota Kinabalu to Limbang Rm50 7:30am
Kota Kinabalu to Lawas Rm30 7:30am
Kota Kinabalu to Tawau Rm70 7:00am & 7:45pm
Kota Kinabalu to Sandakan Rm43 7:15am & 5:15pm


Bintang Jaya Express Sdn Bhd (660138-X)
Has about 40 buses in Sarawak

Three sister companies:
1- Mega Coach Sdn Bhd


2- City Public Link Bus Service Sdn Bhd

City Public Link (CPL) is a public bus operator in Kuching which started operations in 2009.


3-
Salam Bumimas Sdn Bhd
Has about 20 buses in Sabah


Salam Bumimas Express SAB 6839 U

Salam Bumimas Express SAB 6839 U
TAWAU - LAHAD DATU - KOTA KINABALU
(Tawau Regional Terminal to Inanam Terminal North)


Salam Bumimas Express SAB 6839 U
TAWAU - LAHAD DATU - KOTA KINABALU
(Tawau Regional Terminal to Inanam Terminal North)



Salam Bumimas Express SAB 6178 W
TAWAU - KENINGAU - KOTA KINABALU
(Tawau Regional Terminal to Padang Merdeka Terminal)
 



Salam Bumimas Express SAB 3697 B
TAWAU - LAHAD DATU - KOTA KINABALU
(Tawau Regional Terminal to Inanam Terminal North)
 



Salam Bumimas Express SAB 9178 W
TAWAU - KENINGAU - KOTA KINABALU
(Tawau Regional Terminal to Padang Merdeka Terminal)
Passenger seats are imported from China. Leather cover and comfortable
 


Salam Bumimas Express SAB 3669 P

TAWAU - LAHAD DATU - KOTA KINABALU
(Tawau Regional Terminal to Inanam Terminal North)
 



Tawau Office
Telephone Number
089 769 887 and 019-8151878
Address : Terminal Bas Tawau, Jalan Chen Fook, 91000, Tawau, Sabah
Kalabakan Counter : 9:00am to 6:00am 019-8853278
Hasimah (Tiket Agent di Kedai makan depan Petronas) 011-2543425
 


Salam Bumimas Sdn Bhd
 

From Tawau to Inanam Terminal Leaving at 2:00PM
via the following stops in following towns
Expected time of arrivals
Arriving Kalabakan Round-about 3:30PM
Arriving Maliau Basin 4:40PM
Arriving Tibau 5:20PM
Arriving Batu Bunggul 6:10PM
Arriving Sepulut 6:30PM
Arriving Nabawan 7:15PM
Arriving Sook 7:30PM
Arriving Keningau 8:15PM
Arriving Kota Kinabalu Merdeka Padang 10:15PM
Arriving Inanam Bus Terminal 10:30PM

Salam Bumimas Express


Salam Bumimas Express
http://www.salambumimas.com/contact
TAWAU to KENINGAU to KOTA KINABALU
Bintang Jaya Express Sdn Bhd (660138-X), Under the same management group, there are also three other sister companies;
- Mega Coach Sdn Bhd,
- City Public Link Bus Service Sdn Bhd <
- Salam Bumimas Sdn Bhd.

Salam Bumimas Express SAB 6178 W


Express Buses from Tawau to Kota Kinabalu to Tawau

Salam Bumimas Express SAB 6839 U
SALAM BUMIMAS EXPRESS
TransTedar Express ST 74 L
TRANSTEDAR EXPRESS
Optisjaya Express Tawau - Kota Kinabalu - Tawau
OPTISJAYA EXPRESS
Tung Ma Express Tawau - Kota Kinabalu - Tawau
TUNG MA EXPRESS
Sairah Express ST 9878 E
SAIRAH EXPRESS

Other Express Buses between Tawau and Sandakan


1- SIDA EXPRESS
2- WAWASAN EXPRESS


Regional Bus Terminal (Long-distance Terminal)
at Bandar Sri Indah, 16Km Jalan Apas, Tawau -Airport Road
 
Express Ferry Terminal
next to Fish Market

 

TAXI Station

 

Short-distance terminal
at Sabindo Square
Local Bus Station
at Jalan Stephen Tan
Tawau Regional Bus Terminal The old Tawau Regional Bus Terminal
(Old Long-distance bus terminal)
at Jalan Chen Fook, Tawau Town Center

 


RELATED TOPICS



Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)

One of the new bus terminals in Kuala Lumpur City

For those first timer to Kuala Lumpur, take note that there are FIVE main bus terminals in Kuala Lumpur City:
1. Pudu Sentral Bus Terminal
2. Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
3. Duta Bus Terminal
4. Pekeliling Bus Terminal
5. Pasar Rakyat



Web
Analytics